1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. JR MATERIAL HANDLING LTD

JR MATERIAL HANDLING LTD

STONE COTTAGE FARM, FISHWICK BOTTOMS, PRESTON  PR2 5AU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400887
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JR MATERIAL HANDLING LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTON. JR MATERIAL HANDLING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name JR MATERIAL HANDLING LTD
Company number 11400887
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STONE COTTAGE FARM
FISHWICK BOTTOMS
PRESTON
PR2 5AU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jake Ryan Hartley Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JR MATERIAL HANDLING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JR MATERIAL HANDLING LTD 06 Jun 2018