1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
  5. /
  6. WEST HAM DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY LTD

WEST HAM DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY LTD

UNIT 4, 269 HIGH STREET, LONDON  E15 2TF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400895
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WEST HAM DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. WEST HAM DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name WEST HAM DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY LTD
Company number 11400895
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 4
269 HIGH STREET
LONDON
E15 2TF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Iram Manzoor Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WEST HAM DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WEST HAM DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY LTD 06 Jun 2018