1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Non-specialised wholesale trade
  5. /
  6. VEGGIEPETS.COM LIMITED

VEGGIEPETS.COM LIMITED

C/O FAB ACCOUNTANTS LTD, 26 THE SLIPWAY, MARINA KEEP, PORT SOLENT,, PORTSMOUTH,  PO6 4TR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400912
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

VEGGIEPETS.COM LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PORTSMOUTH,. VEGGIEPETS.COM LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Non-specialised wholesale trade. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name VEGGIEPETS.COM LIMITED
Company number 11400912
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O FAB ACCOUNTANTS LTD, 26 THE SLIPWAY, MARINA KEEP
PORT SOLENT,
PORTSMOUTH,
PO6 4TR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Damian Eadie Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Darrell De Vries Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VEGGIEPETS.COM LIMITED 06 Jun 2018