1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. AAA ELECTRICS LTD

AAA ELECTRICS LTD

86 FOLEY ROAD WEST, SUTTON COLDFIELD  B74 3NP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400948
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AAA ELECTRICS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUTTON COLDFIELD. AAA ELECTRICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name AAA ELECTRICS LTD
Company number 11400948
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 86 FOLEY ROAD WEST
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B74 3NP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Amarpreet Kaur Hullait Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AAA ELECTRICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AAA ELECTRICS LTD 06 Jun 2018