1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of religious organizations
  5. /
  6. CALVARY CHURCH NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED

CALVARY CHURCH NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED

23 THE DRIVE, WALTHAM, GRIMSBY  DN37 0FB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11400985
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

CALVARY CHURCH NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in GRIMSBY. CALVARY CHURCH NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of religious organizations. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name CALVARY CHURCH NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED
Company number 11400985
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 THE DRIVE
WALTHAM
GRIMSBY
DN37 0FB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Julie Mason Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr John Paddison Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Rosaline Ellen Rouse Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-407 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CALVARY CHURCH NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CALVARY CHURCH NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED 06 Jun 2018