1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of mortgage finance companies
  5. /
  6. TJPD LIMITED

TJPD LIMITED

27 KENYON LANE, LOWTON, WARRINGTON  WA3 1LG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400997
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TJPD LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. TJPD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of mortgage finance companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name TJPD LIMITED
Company number 11400997
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 KENYON LANE
LOWTON
WARRINGTON
WA3 1LG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Dean Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (506 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2022
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TJPD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TJPD LIMITED 06 Jun 2018