1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SYEJAM LTD

SYEJAM LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401066
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SYEJAM LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SYEJAM LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name SYEJAM LTD
Company number 11401066
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jamil Miah Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (286 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SYEJAM LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SYEJAM LTD 06 Jun 2018