1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  5. /
  6. GLOBAL KEY GROUP LIMITED

GLOBAL KEY GROUP LIMITED

UNIT B, GRANT AVENUE, LEEDS  LS7 1QB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401106
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GLOBAL KEY GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. GLOBAL KEY GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name GLOBAL KEY GROUP LIMITED
Company number 11401106
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT B
GRANT AVENUE
LEEDS
LS7 1QB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jasdeep Singh Bhogal Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Sundeep Singh Chana Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Thursday, November 12, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Sundeep Singh Chana Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GLOBAL KEY GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLOBAL KEY GROUP LIMITED 06 Jun 2018
TILE UP LIMITED 02 Oct 2020