1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. AMICHEM PROPERTIES LIMITED

AMICHEM PROPERTIES LIMITED

THE LONE OAK, 170, COOMBE LANE WEST, KINGSTON UPON THAMES  KT2 7DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401120
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AMICHEM PROPERTIES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KINGSTON UPON THAMES. AMICHEM PROPERTIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name AMICHEM PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company number 11401120
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE LONE OAK, 170
COOMBE LANE WEST
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT2 7DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Amichem Limited Coombe Lane West Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AMICHEM PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AMICHEM PROPERTIES LIMITED 06 Jun 2018