1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Cargo handling for land transport activities
  5. /
  6. DV DISPATCH LTD

DV DISPATCH LTD

91 PRINCESS STREET, MANCHESTER  M1 4HT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401122
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DV DISPATCH LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. DV DISPATCH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Cargo handling for land transport activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name DV DISPATCH LTD
Company number 11401122
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 91 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4HT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at DV DISPATCH LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DV DISPATCH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DV DISPATCH LTD 06 Jun 2018