1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. MERLIN FILTRATION LIMITED

MERLIN FILTRATION LIMITED

C/O COUSINS & CO, 18 BRENTNALL STREET, MIDDLESBROUGH  TS1 5AP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401124
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MERLIN FILTRATION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MIDDLESBROUGH. MERLIN FILTRATION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name MERLIN FILTRATION LIMITED
Company number 11401124
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O COUSINS & CO
18 BRENTNALL STREET
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS1 5AP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steven Calvert Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MERLIN FILTRATION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MERLIN FILTRATION LIMITED 06 Jun 2018