1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. ENHANCED ELECTRICAL LTD

ENHANCED ELECTRICAL LTD

34 CASTLE STREET, LIVERPOOL  L2 0NR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401138
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2022

Company profile

ENHANCED ELECTRICAL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. ENHANCED ELECTRICAL LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name ENHANCED ELECTRICAL LTD
Company number 11401138
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 34 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 0NR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Derek Bridson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ENHANCED ELECTRICAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ENHANCED ELECTRICAL LTD 06 Jun 2018