1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. PR MASSALA (ST IVES) LTD

PR MASSALA (ST IVES) LTD

1 WELLINGTON STREET, ST IVES  PE27 5AZ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401154
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PR MASSALA (ST IVES) LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST IVES. PR MASSALA (ST IVES) LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name PR MASSALA (ST IVES) LTD
Company number 11401154
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 WELLINGTON STREET
ST IVES
PE27 5AZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Qamar Zaman Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 11, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Zain Ali Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Tuesday, July 16, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-407 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PR MASSALA (ST IVES) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PR MASSALA (ST IVES) LTD 06 Jun 2018