1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. M C CAR LTD

M C CAR LTD

5 ST. ALBANS ROAD, BARNET  EN5 4PD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401163
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

M C CAR LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARNET. M C CAR LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 7 months and 13 days.

Name M C CAR LTD
Company number 11401163
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 ST. ALBANS ROAD
BARNET
EN5 4PD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jalal Nasserbakht Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against M C CAR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
M C CAR LTD 06 Jun 2018