1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hospital activities
  5. /
  6. TIWAA CARES LIMITED

TIWAA CARES LIMITED

FLAT 13 ALIN PLACE, FAIRMEADOW FLAT 13 ALLIN PLACE, FAIRMEADOW, MAIDSTONE  ME14 1FT
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401175
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

TIWAA CARES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MAIDSTONE. TIWAA CARES LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hospital activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 9 months and 10 days.

Name TIWAA CARES LIMITED
Company number 11401175
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 13 ALIN PLACE, FAIRMEADOW FLAT 13 ALLIN PLACE
FAIRMEADOW
MAIDSTONE
ME14 1FT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Hanna Bimah Nationality: Belgian Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TIWAA CARES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TIWAA CARES LIMITED 06 Jun 2018