1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. LIVING COLOUR TATTOO STUDIO LIMITED

LIVING COLOUR TATTOO STUDIO LIMITED

55 GEORGE STREET, BANBURY  OX16 5BH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401187
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LIVING COLOUR TATTOO STUDIO LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BANBURY. LIVING COLOUR TATTOO STUDIO LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name LIVING COLOUR TATTOO STUDIO LIMITED
Company number 11401187
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 55 GEORGE STREET
BANBURY
OX16 5BH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daryl Burton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 06 March 2020, (-894 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIVING COLOUR TATTOO STUDIO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIVING COLOUR TATTOO STUDIO LIMITED 06 Jun 2018