1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
  5. /
  6. GENCH DRY CLEANERS LIMITED

GENCH DRY CLEANERS LIMITED

THE FOLD, 114, STATION ROAD, SIDCUP  DA15 7AE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401200
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GENCH DRY CLEANERS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SIDCUP. GENCH DRY CLEANERS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name GENCH DRY CLEANERS LIMITED
Company number 11401200
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE FOLD, 114
STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
DA15 7AE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Feriha Genc Nationality: Cypriot Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GENCH DRY CLEANERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GENCH DRY CLEANERS LIMITED 06 Jun 2018