1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GROOMOLOGY LTD

GROOMOLOGY LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401228
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GROOMOLOGY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. GROOMOLOGY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name GROOMOLOGY LTD
Company number 11401228
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Nicola Jane Evans-Ireland Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GROOMOLOGY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GROOMOLOGY LTD 06 Jun 2018