1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. J KLEINOWSKI TRANS LTD

J KLEINOWSKI TRANS LTD

40 REGENT STREET, SUTTON IN ASHFIELD  NG17 2EH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401233
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

J KLEINOWSKI TRANS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUTTON IN ASHFIELD. J KLEINOWSKI TRANS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 3 months and 23 days.

Name J KLEINOWSKI TRANS LTD
Company number 11401233
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 40 REGENT STREET
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NG17 2EH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Janusz Kleinowski Nationality: Polish Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against J KLEINOWSKI TRANS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J KLEINOWSKI TRANS LTD 06 Jun 2018