1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Printing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. FEATHERSTON LORD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

FEATHERSTON LORD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

GLOBAL HOUSE, SUITE 3, 379, SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA  SS1 2PQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401261
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FEATHERSTON LORD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHEND-ON-SEA. FEATHERSTON LORD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name FEATHERSTON LORD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Company number 11401261
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GLOBAL HOUSE, SUITE 3, 379
SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2PQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Callum Bowman Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-133 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FEATHERSTON LORD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FEATHERSTON LORD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 06 Jun 2018