1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. JARMYN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD

JARMYN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD

3C SOPWITH CRESCENT, WICKFORD  SS11 8YU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401339
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

JARMYN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WICKFORD. JARMYN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name JARMYN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD
Company number 11401339
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3C SOPWITH CRESCENT
WICKFORD
SS11 8YU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mark John Jarmyn Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Peter David Jarmyn Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 06 March 2020, (-888 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JARMYN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JARMYN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD 06 Jun 2018