1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Security systems service activities
  5. /
  6. E.M.L SECURITY LTD

E.M.L SECURITY LTD

55 PETERSMITH DRIVE, NEW OLLERTON, NEWARK  NG22 9SD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401474
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

E.M.L SECURITY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWARK. E.M.L SECURITY LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Security systems service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months.

Name E.M.L SECURITY LTD
Company number 11401474
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 55 PETERSMITH DRIVE
NEW OLLERTON
NEWARK
NG22 9SD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mitchell Thomas Hall Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, November 24, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Elizabeth Hall Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Saturday, November 24, 2018 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 29 July 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against E.M.L SECURITY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
E.M.L SECURITY LTD 06 Jun 2018