1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. SENTIENS LIMITED

SENTIENS LIMITED

582 HONEYPOT LANE, STANMORE  HA7 1JS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401501
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SENTIENS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STANMORE. SENTIENS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name SENTIENS LIMITED
Company number 11401501
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 582 HONEYPOT LANE
STANMORE
HA7 1JS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Shakeel Nabeel Azim Dodhy Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 June
Next annual accounts due 29 March 2023, (229 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SENTIENS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SENTIENS LIMITED 06 Jun 2018