1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. GARANCE LTD

GARANCE LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401526
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

GARANCE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. GARANCE LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 3 months and 23 days.

Name GARANCE LTD
Company number 11401526
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Hortense De Chabot De Tramecourt Nationality: French Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GARANCE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GARANCE LTD 06 Jun 2018