1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Video production activities
  5. /
  6. BRIGHTER STILLS LTD

BRIGHTER STILLS LTD

205 TOM LANE, SHEFFIELD  S10 3PH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401532
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

BRIGHTER STILLS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. BRIGHTER STILLS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Video production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months.

Name BRIGHTER STILLS LTD
Company number 11401532
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 205 TOM LANE
SHEFFIELD
S10 3PH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Roberto López Nationality: Spanish Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRIGHTER STILLS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRIGHTER STILLS LTD 06 Jun 2018