1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  5. /
  6. LEEDS CAKES & SHAKES LIMITED

LEEDS CAKES & SHAKES LIMITED

46 HOUGHTON PLACE, BRADFORD  BD1 3RG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401570
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LEEDS CAKES & SHAKES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRADFORD. LEEDS CAKES & SHAKES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name LEEDS CAKES & SHAKES LIMITED
Company number 11401570
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 46 HOUGHTON PLACE
BRADFORD
BD1 3RG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tajammal Ali Barkat Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 June
Next annual accounts due 29 March 2023, (229 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEEDS CAKES & SHAKES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEEDS CAKES & SHAKES LIMITED 06 Jun 2018