1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. PDH RECRUITMENT LTD

PDH RECRUITMENT LTD

FLAT 7, ALEXANDER PLACE, 87 THE AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON  SO17 1YB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401625
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PDH RECRUITMENT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. PDH RECRUITMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name PDH RECRUITMENT LTD
Company number 11401625
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 7, ALEXANDER PLACE
87 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 1YB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Phillip Hart Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PDH RECRUITMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PDH RECRUITMENT LTD 06 Jun 2018