1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public houses and bars
  5. /
  6. THE SPITTAL BROOK (STAFFORD) LIMITED

THE SPITTAL BROOK (STAFFORD) LIMITED

PO BOX 4804 PO BOX 4804, STAFFORD, STAFFORD  ST16 9XZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401636
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE SPITTAL BROOK (STAFFORD) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STAFFORD. THE SPITTAL BROOK (STAFFORD) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name THE SPITTAL BROOK (STAFFORD) LIMITED
Company number 11401636
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PO BOX 4804 PO BOX 4804
STAFFORD
STAFFORD
ST16 9XZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Rebecca Jayne Bradford Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Elizabeth Ann Woolley Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Janet Bernice Howe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Monday, June 3, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Timothy Roger Bigham Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Monday, June 3, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE SPITTAL BROOK (STAFFORD) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE SPITTAL BROOK (STAFFORD) LIMITED 06 Jun 2018