1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. REACH RECRUITMENT LIMITED

REACH RECRUITMENT LIMITED

7 HAYMERLE ROAD, PECKHAM, LONDON  SE15 6SY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401637
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

REACH RECRUITMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. REACH RECRUITMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name REACH RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Company number 11401637
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 HAYMERLE ROAD
PECKHAM
LONDON
SE15 6SY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gene Carl Takooree Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against REACH RECRUITMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
REACH RECRUITMENT LIMITED 06 Jun 2018