1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. MANTRAILING UK LTD

MANTRAILING UK LTD

22 DIMMOCK CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD  LU7 4RY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401759
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MANTRAILING UK LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEIGHTON BUZZARD. MANTRAILING UK LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name MANTRAILING UK LTD
Company number 11401759
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 DIMMOCK CLOSE
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
LU7 4RY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Lisa Gorenflo Nationality: German Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MANTRAILING UK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MANTRAILING UK LTD 06 Jun 2018