1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. EMBRACE LIMITED

EMBRACE LIMITED

MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLEBOROUGH, COLCHESTER  CO1 1QT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401773
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EMBRACE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COLCHESTER. EMBRACE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name EMBRACE LIMITED
Company number 11401773
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE
16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
COLCHESTER
CO1 1QT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Adrian John Wymer Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 27 June
Next annual accounts due 27 March 2023, (227 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EMBRACE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EMBRACE LIMITED 06 Jun 2018