1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GREEN ASPARAGUS LIMITED

GREEN ASPARAGUS LIMITED

152 SOUTHBRIDGE ROAD, CROYDON  CR0 1DR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401794
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GREEN ASPARAGUS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CROYDON. GREEN ASPARAGUS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name GREEN ASPARAGUS LIMITED
Company number 11401794
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 152 SOUTHBRIDGE ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 1DR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Varvara Skugar Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Tuesday, October 1, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Svetlana Skougar Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GREEN ASPARAGUS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GREEN ASPARAGUS LIMITED 06 Jun 2018