1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. AMERICAN NAIL STUDIO LIMITED

AMERICAN NAIL STUDIO LIMITED

UNIT 3 IBEX HOUSE 2A LEYTONSTONE ROAD, STRATFORD, LONDON  E15 1SE
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401801
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

AMERICAN NAIL STUDIO LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. AMERICAN NAIL STUDIO LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 3 months and 23 days.

Name AMERICAN NAIL STUDIO LIMITED
Company number 11401801
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 3 IBEX HOUSE 2A LEYTONSTONE ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 1SE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nguyen Tri Van Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Wednesday, June 6, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Tri Van Nguyen Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 10 September 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AMERICAN NAIL STUDIO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AMERICAN NAIL STUDIO LIMITED 06 Jun 2018