1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  5. /
  6. BEARS IN MOTION LIMITED

BEARS IN MOTION LIMITED

13 THE YARD, BRISTOL  BS2 9YR
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401812
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

BEARS IN MOTION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. BEARS IN MOTION LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 8 months and 12 days.

Name BEARS IN MOTION LIMITED
Company number 11401812
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 THE YARD
BRISTOL
BS2 9YR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Burger Bear Uk Ltd Carlile Close, Bow, E3 2ES Dates: Friday, March 1, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Snake Ltd Avon Street, BS2 0PX Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Friday, March 1, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 01 March 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BEARS IN MOTION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BEARS IN MOTION LIMITED 06 Jun 2018