1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ARTEGA LIMITED

ARTEGA LIMITED

13 HIGH STREET EAST, GLOSSOP, DERBYSHIRE  SK13 8DA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401822
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ARTEGA LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLOSSOP, DERBYSHIRE. ARTEGA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name ARTEGA LIMITED
Company number 11401822
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 HIGH STREET EAST
GLOSSOP, DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8DA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jonathan Lloyd Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARTEGA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARTEGA LIMITED 06 Jun 2018