1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. MANNY'S AXISA LTD

MANNY'S AXISA LTD

BRIDGE HOUSE, 9 - 13 HOLBROOK LANE, COVENTRY  CV6 4AD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401823
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

MANNY'S AXISA LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. MANNY'S AXISA LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name MANNY'S AXISA LTD
Company number 11401823
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BRIDGE HOUSE
9 - 13 HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
CV6 4AD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Emanuel Axisa Nationality: Maltese Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MANNY'S AXISA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MANNY'S AXISA LTD 06 Jun 2018