1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Repair of consumer electronics
  5. /
  6. HOME SMART INSTALL LIMITED

HOME SMART INSTALL LIMITED

WEST LINK HOUSE 981 GREAT WEST ROAD, BRENTFORD, LONDON  TW8 9DN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401867
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HOME SMART INSTALL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HOME SMART INSTALL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Repair of consumer electronics. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name HOME SMART INSTALL LIMITED
Company number 11401867
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WEST LINK HOUSE 981 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
LONDON
TW8 9DN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Michael Cunningham Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 1, 2019 - Thursday, December 12, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Benjamin Aspeling Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOME SMART INSTALL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOME SMART INSTALL LIMITED 06 Jun 2018
HOME SMART GROUP LTD 26 Apr 2022