1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. RAZOR BARBER LTD

RAZOR BARBER LTD

265 BELL LANE, BURY  BL9 6HT
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11401877
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

RAZOR BARBER LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURY. RAZOR BARBER LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 8 months and 27 days.

Name RAZOR BARBER LTD
Company number 11401877
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 265 BELL LANE
BURY
BL9 6HT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Amanj Mohammed Arif Arif Nationality: Iraqi Dates: Sunday, August 25, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Dilshad Mahmodyan Nationality: Iranian Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Sunday, August 25, 2019 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 16 October 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RAZOR BARBER LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RAZOR BARBER LTD 06 Jun 2018