1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other transportation support activities
  5. /
  6. LIHOU LOGISTICS LTD

LIHOU LOGISTICS LTD

THE ZINC BUILDING VENTURA PARK, BROADSHIRES WAY, CARTERTON  OX18 1AD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428006
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

LIHOU LOGISTICS LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARTERTON. LIHOU LOGISTICS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other transportation support activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 9 months and 1 day.

Name LIHOU LOGISTICS LTD
Company number 11428006
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE ZINC BUILDING VENTURA PARK
BROADSHIRES WAY
CARTERTON
OX18 1AD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kenneth Lihou Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 21 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIHOU LOGISTICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIHOU LOGISTICS LTD 22 Jun 2018