1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. GODS OF DELIVERY LTD

GODS OF DELIVERY LTD

FLAT 51, 12-18 STATION ROAD, SIDCUP  DA15 7JU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428157
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GODS OF DELIVERY LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SIDCUP. GODS OF DELIVERY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 11 days.

Name GODS OF DELIVERY LTD
Company number 11428157
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 51, 12-18 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
DA15 7JU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Krasen Andreev Nationality: Bulgarian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Thursday, February 3, 2022 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Stanislav Kirilov Nationality: Bulgarian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-94 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GODS OF DELIVERY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GODS OF DELIVERY LTD 22 Jun 2018