1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other transportation support activities
  5. /
  6. EISA & MUSA IMPEX LTD

EISA & MUSA IMPEX LTD

731 STOCKPORT ROAD, LEVENSHULME, MANCHESTER  M19 3AR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428176
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EISA & MUSA IMPEX LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. EISA & MUSA IMPEX LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other transportation support activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name EISA & MUSA IMPEX LTD
Company number 11428176
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 731 STOCKPORT ROAD
LEVENSHULME
MANCHESTER
M19 3AR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Shams Ul-Haq Abdul Ghafoor Nationality: British Dates: Friday, January 11, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Ruqiah Ghafoor Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, October 17, 2018 - Friday, January 11, 2019 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Mr Christopher Wesley Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, October 17, 2018 - Friday, January 11, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Ghulam Shabbir Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Wednesday, October 17, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-364 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EISA & MUSA IMPEX LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EISA & MUSA IMPEX LTD 22 Jun 2018