1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
  5. /
  6. UNDERROCK AUTOMOTIVE LTD

UNDERROCK AUTOMOTIVE LTD

BLUE STAR HOUSE, 234-244 STOCKWELL ROAD, LONDON  SW9 9SP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428187
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

UNDERROCK AUTOMOTIVE LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. UNDERROCK AUTOMOTIVE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar). This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name UNDERROCK AUTOMOTIVE LTD
Company number 11428187
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BLUE STAR HOUSE
234-244 STOCKWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW9 9SP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lionel Foy Nationality: Cameroonian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Underrock Group Ltd 245a Coldharbour Lane Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Monday, July 6, 2020 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-90 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UNDERROCK AUTOMOTIVE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UNDERROCK AUTOMOTIVE LTD 22 Jun 2018