1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. ADA TRANSPORT AND CONSULTATION LTD

ADA TRANSPORT AND CONSULTATION LTD

UNIT 9, ADVANCE ROAD, LONDON  SE27 9LT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428234
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ADA TRANSPORT AND CONSULTATION LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ADA TRANSPORT AND CONSULTATION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 8 days.

Name ADA TRANSPORT AND CONSULTATION LTD
Company number 11428234
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 9
ADVANCE ROAD
LONDON
SE27 9LT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Funda Emral Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ADA TRANSPORT AND CONSULTATION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ADA TRANSPORT AND CONSULTATION LTD 22 Jun 2018
ADA AUTO LTD 02 Feb 2022