1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ALPINA M3 LIMITED

ALPINA M3 LIMITED

4 MONTEREY PINES, BOGNOR REGIS  PO22 7LA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428256
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ALPINA M3 LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOGNOR REGIS. ALPINA M3 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 1 month and 25 days.

Name ALPINA M3 LIMITED
Company number 11428256
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 MONTEREY PINES
BOGNOR REGIS
PO22 7LA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Hugh Ramsdale Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALPINA M3 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALPINA M3 LIMITED 22 Jun 2018