1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. K&B DELIVERY SERVICES LTD

K&B DELIVERY SERVICES LTD

31 ALBERT ROAD, CHATHAM  ME4 5QA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428268
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

K&B DELIVERY SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHATHAM. K&B DELIVERY SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name K&B DELIVERY SERVICES LTD
Company number 11428268
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 31 ALBERT ROAD
CHATHAM
ME4 5QA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bozhidar Pasev Nationality: Bulgarian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Krasen Andreev Nationality: Bulgarian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-90 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against K&B DELIVERY SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
K&B DELIVERY SERVICES LTD 22 Jun 2018