1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. MICHALSKI TRANS LTD

MICHALSKI TRANS LTD

1 GRAINGER STREET, HARTLEPOOL  TS24 8EQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428292
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MICHALSKI TRANS LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARTLEPOOL. MICHALSKI TRANS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 5 days.

Name MICHALSKI TRANS LTD
Company number 11428292
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 GRAINGER STREET
HARTLEPOOL
TS24 8EQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tomasz Michalski Nationality: Polish Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (276 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MICHALSKI TRANS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MICHALSKI TRANS LTD 22 Jun 2018