1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other transportation support activities
  5. /
  6. LANCAP LIMITED

LANCAP LIMITED

22B DUPPAS HILL ROAD, CROYDON  CR0 4BG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428304
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LANCAP LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CROYDON. LANCAP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other transportation support activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name LANCAP LIMITED
Company number 11428304
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22B DUPPAS HILL ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 4BG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Junior Emanuel Gordon Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, August 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Stephen John-Gray Nationality: English Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Wednesday, August 1, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-90 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LANCAP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LANCAP LIMITED 22 Jun 2018