1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. N COOPER TRANSPORT LTD

N COOPER TRANSPORT LTD

SUITE 3 2 MERCURY PARK, AMBER CLOSE, AMINGTON, TAMWORTH  B77 4RP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428319
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

N COOPER TRANSPORT LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. N COOPER TRANSPORT LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name N COOPER TRANSPORT LTD
Company number 11428319
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 3 2 MERCURY PARK
AMBER CLOSE, AMINGTON
TAMWORTH
B77 4RP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neil Graeme Cooper Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-90 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against N COOPER TRANSPORT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
N COOPER TRANSPORT LTD 22 Jun 2018