1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. ICM PRO LOGISTICS LTD

ICM PRO LOGISTICS LTD

1 WATERSIDE, STATION ROAD, HARPENDEN  AL5 4US
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428415
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ICM PRO LOGISTICS LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARPENDEN. ICM PRO LOGISTICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 11 days.

Name ICM PRO LOGISTICS LTD
Company number 11428415
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 WATERSIDE
STATION ROAD
HARPENDEN
AL5 4US
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Sarah Jane Woodstock Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Kirstie Jackson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-94 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ICM PRO LOGISTICS LTD 22 Jun 2018
INTERNATIONAL COURIER MASTERS LIMITED 30 Jan 2019