1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. SPIRE TRANSPORT LIMITED

SPIRE TRANSPORT LIMITED

123 SALTERGATE, CHESTERFIELD  S40 1NH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11428435
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SPIRE TRANSPORT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTERFIELD. SPIRE TRANSPORT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name SPIRE TRANSPORT LIMITED
Company number 11428435
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 123 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
S40 1NH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Linton Wray Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Jodie Christina, Mary Wray Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robert Vincent Ball Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-90 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SPIRE TRANSPORT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SPIRE TRANSPORT LIMITED 22 Jun 2018